Oh Land

White nights

Best Pop Video
International UKMVA 2011
Directed
CANADA
Produced
CANADA, Partizan and Doomsday Ent.
Partizan Producer
Jeff Pantaleo
Doomsday Producer
Danielle Hinde
CANADA Producer
Òscar Romagosa
Epic Records / Sony Music
Arjun Pulijal
Sony Music Comissioner
Susan Silverman
Starring
Nanna ØLand Fabricius
Executive Producer
Òscar Romagosa
Production Manager
Alba Barneda
Production Coordinator
Jorge Llama
Cinematography
Marc Gómez del Moral
Shot on
S16mm and Cooke S4 and Masterprime Lenses
Second Unit Cinematography
Víctor Rius
Camera Assistant
Alberto Bañares
Clapper Loader
Carol Magallón, Anuska Peñalba
2nd Unit Clapper Loader
Miriam Gago
Video Assist
Sofia Pérez, Markos Goikolea
Gaffer
Raimón Bufi
Electricians
Javi Guerrero, Manel Fernández, Jose Antonio Danta
Field Electricians
Dani F. Abelló, Pablo Aybar
Grip
José Maria Guilera
Grip Assistant
Dani Pulpo
Dancer
Alejandro Altamirano, Carolina Bavio, Martin Blazek, Virginia Gimeno, Olga Lladó, Salvador Masclans, Krays Park
Tap dancer
Víctor Bea
Make up artist arms
Javier Ceferino
Production Designer
James Hatt
Art Director
Tomàs Navarro
Coreography
Les Filles Föllen
Coreographer
Tuixén Benet
Nanna Styling
Jessica Bobince
Dance Costumes Design
Roberto Piqueras
Bedroom Animals Styling
David Gómez
Hair and Make up
Víctor Álvarez
Sound Recording
Joan Redondo
Post Production Coordinator
Álvaro Posadas
Video Mapping
Area Técnica
1st AD
Núria Roura
2nd AD
Andrea Callbet
AD assistant
Alexis Piqueras
1st Production Assistant
Emi Fort
2nd Production Assistant
Virginia Etxarri
PA / Scouting
Alba Martínez
Production Assistants
Sílvia Roca, Berta Coderch, Albert Grau, Iñaki Gerenu, Ana del Hoyo, Ester Angrill, Rosa Subirà
Set Builder
Alex Murillo
Set Building Assistants
Jesús D.León, Alberto López, Jeremías Fanjul, Cristos Xenofos, Jeojios Kampardiadis
Atrezzist
Judith Hernández
Prop Master
Anna Colomer
Art Dep. Assistants
Marta Arnau, Gemma Torrijos, Nuno Carvalho, Ángela Ribera, Samuel Quiles, Sergi Sánchez, Nil Boada, Francesc Roig, María Fuster, Jurema Martín, Alan Sastre, Guillem Fernández
Prop Assistants
Aloma Abeya, J. Carlos Llorens
Jessica Bobince Assistants
Olivia Montardit, Jess Monterde
Roberto Piqueras Assistant
Víctor Manuel Fernández
Costume Assistant
Irma Samolini
Hair and Make up Assistant
María Martínez
Hair and Make up 2nd Assistant
Javier Ceferino
Projection Technical Manager
Àlex Solo
Projection Technical assistant
Jaume Plana, Òscar Maldonado
Projection Design and Display
Álvaro Posadas
Butterfly Specialist
Manual Moreno, BCN Butterfly Farm
Horse Specialist
Elisabeth Bau, Llorens Freixa, Centre d'Equinoteràpia Cadí-Moixeró
Behind the scenes
Carlos Batlló
Stills
Cesc Segarra, Adriana Eskenazi, Laura Moreno
Suppliers
KOdak, Image Film, Infinia, Technok, Cinelux, Almirall, RAm, Nu Showroom, Gala Studio, Modasa, Location Support, Telefurgo, Central Rent a Car, Walkie Radio Service